Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 5.3 Marla Penta Square By DHA Lahore

5.3 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore

Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1806878· Updated ⁨12 Oct 2026, 4:14 am⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 4.50 crore84.1 lakh per marla15% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media14

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price4.50 crore
Per marla84.1 lakh
Size5.3 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 5.3 Marla apartment is on offer in DHA Phase 5, Penta Square. The plan counts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished. The asking figure is Rs 4.5 crore. That is close to Rs 84.1 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,203 sqft
Size5.3 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore
First listed2026-10-12
Last updated⁨12 Oct 2026, 4:14 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.3 Marla1,203 sqft
WherePhase 5Penta Square By DHA Lahore
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.3 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 5 today (3 listings).

This property
84.1 lakh
Phase 5 median
68.1 lakh
Same size median
72.9 lakh
Cheapest of this size
65.4 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 15% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 3
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 4.50 crore
84.1 lakh / marla15% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Penta Square By DHA Lahore, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here68
Median per marla68.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days14
Empty plots on sale in this phase245
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.3 Marla flat in Phase 5 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 5 plot market today:244 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 25 lakh/marlaPhase 5 price page →Full report →