Home › Homes for rent › Flat for Rent › 4.5 Marla Air Avenue Luxury Apartments

4.5 Marla Flat for Rent — Phase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments

Phase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1816251· Updated ⁨12 Oct 2026, 3:28 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 1.5 lakh/month0.33 lakh per marla27% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media9

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.5 lakh/month
Per marla0.33 lakh
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 4.5 Marla apartment is up on rent in DHA Phase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments. Inside there are 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Rent is Rs 1.5 lakh a month. Miro Estate is showing this one. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor rent
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,023 sqft
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments
First listed2026-10-13
Last updated⁨12 Oct 2026, 3:28 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.5 Marla1,023 sqft
WherePhase 8Air Avenue Luxury Apartments
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

62 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2024
1 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
7 floor
2 floors
Rooms
2 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
0 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.5 Marla flat for rent on the market in Phase 8 today (38 listings).

This property
0.33 lakh
Phase 8 median
0.26 lakh
Same size median
0.26 lakh
Cheapest of this size
0.15 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 27% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 38
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.5 lakh/month
0.33 lakh / marla27% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Air Avenue Luxury Apartments, in numbersFlat for Rent only
On the market here41
Listed in the last 30 days18
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,178
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.5 Marla flat in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,182 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 22.5 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →