Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 4.7 Marla Ex Air Avenue

4.7 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue

Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1833956· Updated ⁨14 Oct 2026, 8:11 am⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 2.45 crore52.2 lakh per marla1% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media5

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.45 crore
Per marla52.2 lakh
Size4.7 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

In Ex Air Avenue of DHA Phase 8, a 4.7 Marla apartment is on offer. The plan counts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. On the extras list: backup power, covered parking and central cooling. Price asked: Rs 2.45 crore. That is close to Rs 52.2 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,056 sqft
Size4.7 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Ex Air Avenue
First listed2026-10-14
Last updated⁨14 Oct 2026, 8:11 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.7 Marla1,056 sqft
WherePhase 8Ex Air Avenue
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

12 listed by the agent
The house
Parking Spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
Elevators
Service Elevators in Building
Furnished
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.7 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 8 today (4 listings).

This property
52.2 lakh
Phase 8 median
42 lakh
Same size median
51.8 lakh
Cheapest of this size
48.2 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 1% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 4
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.45 crore
52.2 lakh / marla1% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Ex Air Avenue, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here23
Median per marla39.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days6
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,199
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.7 Marla flat in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,205 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 22.4 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →