Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 10 Marla Ex Park View

10 Marla House for Sale — Phase 8, Ex Park View

Phase 8, Ex Park View, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1833980· Updated ⁨13 Oct 2026, 8:57 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 4.25 crore42.5 lakh per marla16% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media47

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price4.25 crore
Per marla42.5 lakh
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 10 Marla house is open for sale in DHA Phase 8, Ex Park View. The plan counts 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Among the conveniences: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 4.25 crore. That is close to Rs 42.5 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area2,250 sqft
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Ex Park View
First listed2026-10-14
Last updated⁨13 Oct 2026, 8:57 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record10 Marla2,250 sqft
WherePhase 8Ex Park View
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

47 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
4 parking spaces
Flooring
2 floors
Rooms
5 bedrooms
8 bathrooms
2 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 10 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 8 today (181 listings).

This property
42.5 lakh
Phase 8 median
50 lakh
Same size median
50.5 lakh
Cheapest of this size
41 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 16% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 181
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 4.25 crore
42.5 lakh / marla16% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Ex Park View, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here51
Median per marla53 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days22
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,199
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 10 Marla house in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,199 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 22.4 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →