Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 10 Marla Phase 6

10 Marla House for Sale — Phase 6

Phase 6, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1834029· Updated ⁨13 Oct 2026, 3:41 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 5.65 crore56.5 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media8

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.65 crore
Per marla56.5 lakh
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 10 Marla house has come on the market in DHA Phase 6. Inside there are 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Construction is finished. On the extras list: a lawn, a swimming pool and central cooling. Price asked: Rs 5.65 crore. That is close to Rs 56.5 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area2,250 sqft
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6
First listed2026-10-14
Last updated⁨13 Oct 2026, 3:41 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record10 Marla2,250 sqft
WherePhase 6block on record
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

37 listed by the agent
The house
Flooring
Rooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
Study Room
Prayer Room
Powder Room
Lounge or Sitting Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Gym
Steam Room
Broadband Internet Access

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 10 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (238 listings).

This property
56.5 lakh
Phase 6 median
57.5 lakh
Same size median
56.5 lakh
Cheapest of this size
20 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 238
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.65 crore
56.5 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 6, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here2,977
Median per marla57.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days732
Empty plots on sale in this phase650
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 10 Marla house in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:664 plots on salemedian 7 crorerate 33.5 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →