Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 2 Kanal Block T

2 Kanal House for Sale — Phase 8, Block T

Phase 8, Block T, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1845863· Updated ⁨14 Oct 2026, 3:15 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 11.70 crore29.3 lakh per marla58% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media3

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price11.70 crore
Per marla29.3 lakh
Size2 Kanal
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 8, Block T — this 2 Kanal house is open for sale. Construction is finished. Price asked: Rs 11.7 crore. That is close to Rs 29.2 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area9,000 sqft
Size2 Kanal
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Block T
First listed2026-10-15
Last updated⁨14 Oct 2026, 3:15 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record2 Kanal9,000 sqft
WherePhase 8Block T
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 2 Kanal house for sale on the market in Phase 8 today (35 listings).

This property
29.3 lakh
Phase 8 median
50 lakh
Same size median
70 lakh
Cheapest of this size
28.1 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 58% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 35
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 11.70 crore
29.3 lakh / marla58% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block T, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here47
Median per marla57.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days16
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,189
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 2 Kanal house in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,189 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 22.4 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →