Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 10 Marla Raya

10 Marla House for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1845867· Updated ⁨14 Oct 2026, 9:50 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 5.75 crore57.5 lakh per marla2% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media23

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.75 crore
Per marla57.5 lakh
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Raya: a 10 Marla house is on offer. Room count: 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Construction is finished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 5.75 crore. That is close to Rs 57.5 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area2,250 sqft
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed2026-10-15
Last updated⁨14 Oct 2026, 9:50 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record10 Marla2,250 sqft
WherePhase Rayablock on record
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

38 listed by the agent
The house
Parking Spaces
Flooring
Floors
Rooms
4 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
1 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchens
Comfort
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom
Barbeque Area

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 10 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase Raya today (20 listings).

This property
57.5 lakh
Phase Raya median
68.8 lakh
Same size median
56.3 lakh
Cheapest of this size
52 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 2% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 20
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.75 crore
57.5 lakh / marla2% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase Raya, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here68
Median per marla68.8 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days22
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 10 Marla house in Phase Raya comes up.

Set up the alert