Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 8 Marla Phase 11 Rahbar

8 Marla House for Sale — Phase 11 Rahbar

Phase 11 Rahbar, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1846012· Updated ⁨14 Oct 2026, 1:16 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 3.70 crore46.3 lakh per marla16% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media19

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.70 crore
Per marla46.3 lakh
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 11 Rahbar — this 8 Marla house has come on the market. Room count: 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Among the conveniences: backup power, a lawn and covered parking. Price asked: Rs 3.7 crore. That is close to Rs 46.2 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,800 sqft
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 11 Rahbar
First listed2026-10-15
Last updated⁨14 Oct 2026, 1:16 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record8 Marla1,800 sqft
WherePhase 11 Rahbarblock on record
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

26 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2021
2 parking spaces
Flooring
2 floors
Rooms
4 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
Drawing Room
2 kitchens
Powder Room
Lounge or Sitting Room
Comfort
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Lawn or Garden

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 8 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 11 Rahbar today (28 listings).

This property
46.3 lakh
Phase 11 Rahbar median
54 lakh
Same size median
55 lakh
Cheapest of this size
17.5 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 16% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
Nearby RestaurantsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 28
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.70 crore
46.3 lakh / marla16% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 11 Rahbar, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here510
Median per marla54 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days510
Empty plots on sale in this phase76
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 8 Marla house in Phase 11 Rahbar comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 11 Rahbar plot market today:76 plots on salemedian 1.10 crorerate 19.6 lakh/marlaPhase 11 Rahbar price page →Full report →