Home › Homes for rent › Flat for Rent › 4.6 Marla Ex Air Avenue

4.6 Marla Flat for Rent — Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue

Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1882725· Updated ⁨15 Oct 2026, 1:12 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 1.3 lakh/month0.29 lakh per marla12% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media14

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.3 lakh/month
Per marla0.29 lakh
Size4.6 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 4.6 Marla apartment is up on rent in DHA Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue. Room count: 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. Among the conveniences: backup power, a lawn and a swimming pool. Rent is Rs 1.3 lakh a month. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor rent
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,025 sqft
Size4.6 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Ex Air Avenue
First listed2026-10-15
Last updated⁨15 Oct 2026, 1:12 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.6 Marla1,025 sqft
WherePhase 8Ex Air Avenue
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

35 listed by the agent
The house
Parking Spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
1 floor
Furnished
Business Center or Media Room in Building
Rooms
2 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
1 kitchens
Comfort
Central Air Conditioning
Electricity Backup
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom
Barbeque Area

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.6 Marla flat for rent on the market in Phase 8 today (9 listings).

This property
0.29 lakh
Phase 8 median
0.26 lakh
Same size median
0.33 lakh
Cheapest of this size
0.16 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 12% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 9
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.3 lakh/month
0.29 lakh / marla12% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Ex Air Avenue, in numbersFlat for Rent only
On the market here110
Listed in the last 30 days45
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,218
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.6 Marla flat in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,218 plots on salemedian 4.45 crorerate 22.5 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →