Home › Commercial for sale › Commercial Plaza-Building for Sale › 4 Marla Block D

4 Marla Building for Sale — Phase 6, Block D

Phase 6, Block D, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1900553· Updated ⁨15 Oct 2026, 6:14 pm⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 14.50 crore362.5 lakh per marla14% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media4

The agent has not sent us the photos yet. Ask, and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rules on photos
Price14.50 crore
Per marla362.5 lakh
Size4 Marla
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 6, Block D — this 4 Marla commercial building has come on the market. Construction is finished. On the extras list: backup power, a lawn and a swimming pool. Price asked: Rs 14.5 crore. That is close to Rs 3.62 crore per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeBuildings
Covered area900 sqft
Size4 Marla
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6, Block D
First listed2026-10-16
Last updated⁨15 Oct 2026, 6:14 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4 Marla900 sqft
WherePhase 6Block D
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

39 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2023
10 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
7 floors
Elevators
Comfort
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom
Barbeque Area

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4 Marla commercial plaza-building for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (49 listings).

This property
362.5 lakh
Phase 6 median
425 lakh
Same size median
422.5 lakh
Cheapest of this size
262.5 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 14% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 49
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 14.50 crore
362.5 lakh / marla14% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block D, in numbersCommercial Plaza-Building for Sale only
On the market here3
Median per marla362.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days1
Empty plots on sale in this phase664
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4 Marla building in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:664 plots on salemedian 7 crorerate 33.8 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →