Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 1 Kanal Block S

1 Kanal House for Sale — Phase 7, Block S

Phase 7, Block S, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1909702· Updated ⁨16 Oct 2026, 4:49 pm⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted 2 days ago
PKR 17.95 crore89.8 lakh per marla115% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media19

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price17.95 crore
Per marla89.8 lakh
Size1 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 7, Block S — this 1 Kanal house has come on the market. Inside there are 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Among the conveniences: a lawn, a swimming pool and central cooling. Price asked: Rs 17.95 crore. That is close to Rs 89.8 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area4,500 sqft
Size1 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 7, Block S
First listed2026-10-17
Last updated⁨16 Oct 2026, 4:49 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1 Kanal4,500 sqft
WherePhase 7Block S
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

37 listed by the agent
The house
Flooring
Rooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
Study Room
Prayer Room
Powder Room
Lounge or Sitting Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Gym
Steam Room
Broadband Internet Access

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1 Kanal house for sale on the market in Phase 7 today (2,416 listings).

This property
89.8 lakh
Phase 7 median
45 lakh
Same size median
41.8 lakh
Cheapest of this size
35 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 115% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 2,416
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 17.95 crore
89.8 lakh / marla115% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block S, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here130
Median per marla41.3 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days29
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,928
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1 Kanal house in Phase 7 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 7 plot market today:1,928 plots on salemedian 4.85 crorerate 26 lakh/marlaPhase 7 price page →Full report →