Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 6 Marla Block Z

6 Marla House for Sale — Phase 3, Block Z

Phase 3, Block Z, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1924513· Updated ⁨17 Oct 2026, 11:31 am⁩· 0 days on the market
PKR 3.10 crore51.7 lakh per marla11% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media18

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.10 crore
Per marla51.7 lakh
Size6 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 3, Block Z: a 6 Marla house is on offer. The plan counts 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Among the conveniences: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 3.1 crore. That is close to Rs 51.7 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,350 sqft
Size6 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 3, Block Z
First listed2026-10-18
Last updated⁨17 Oct 2026, 11:31 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record6 Marla1,350 sqft
WherePhase 3Block Z
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

34 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2
1 parking spaces
Flooring
Rooms
3 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
1 servant quarters
Drawing Room
1 kitchens
Powder Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 6 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 3 today (4 listings).

This property
51.7 lakh
Phase 3 median
45 lakh
Same size median
57.9 lakh
Cheapest of this size
51.7 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 11% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 4
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.10 crore
51.7 lakh / marla11% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block Z, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here70
Median per marla45.9 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days18
Empty plots on sale in this phase32
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 6 Marla house in Phase 3 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 3 plot market today:32 plots on salemedian 7.75 crorerate 32.5 lakh/marlaPhase 3 price page →Full report →