Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 1 Kanal Block Z2

1 Kanal House for Sale — Phase 7, Block Z2

Phase 7, Block Z2, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1972738· Updated ⁨19 Oct 2026, 4:34 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 2.50 crore12.5 lakh per marla70% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media0

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.50 crore
Per marla12.5 lakh
Size1 Kanal
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 7, Block Z2 — this 1 Kanal house is open for sale. Construction is finished. Price asked: Rs 2.5 crore. That is close to Rs 12.5 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area4,500 sqft
Size1 Kanal
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 7, Block Z2
First listed2026-10-20
Last updated⁨19 Oct 2026, 4:34 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1 Kanal4,500 sqft
WherePhase 7Block Z2
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1 Kanal house for sale on the market in Phase 7 today (2,434 listings).

This property
12.5 lakh
Phase 7 median
45 lakh
Same size median
41.8 lakh
Cheapest of this size
35 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 70% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 2,434
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.50 crore
12.5 lakh / marla70% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block Z2, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here8
Median per marla36.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days4
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,932
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1 Kanal house in Phase 7 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 7 plot market today:1,932 plots on salemedian 4.90 crorerate 26 lakh/marlaPhase 7 price page →Full report →