Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 8 Marla Phase 8

8 Marla House for Sale — Phase 8

Phase 8, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1986248· Updated ⁨20 Oct 2026, 4:44 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 3.30 crore41.3 lakh per marla8% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media11

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.30 crore
Per marla41.3 lakh
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
StatusCompleted

Overview

In DHA Phase 8, a 8 Marla house is open for sale. Inside there are 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries a servant quarter, a lawn and a swimming pool. Price asked: Rs 3.3 crore. That is close to Rs 41.2 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,800 sqft
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8
First listed2026-10-21
Last updated⁨20 Oct 2026, 4:44 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record8 Marla1,800 sqft
WherePhase 8block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

40 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
2 parking spaces
Flooring
2 floors
Rooms
4 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 8 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 8 today (8 listings).

This property
41.3 lakh
Phase 8 median
49.9 lakh
Same size median
44.7 lakh
Cheapest of this size
41.7 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 8% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 8
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.30 crore
41.3 lakh / marla8% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 8, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here692
Median per marla49.9 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days210
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,240
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 8 Marla house in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,240 plots on salemedian 4.35 crorerate 22.5 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →