Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 1 Kanal Phase 10

1 Kanal House for Sale — Phase 10

Phase 10, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1986316· Updated ⁨20 Oct 2026, 8:59 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 87.5 lakh4.4 lakh per marla82% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media5

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price87.5 lakh
Per marla4.4 lakh
Size1 Kanal
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 1 Kanal house is on offer in DHA Phase 10. Construction is finished. It also carries a lawn, a swimming pool and a gym. Price asked: Rs 87.5 lakh. That is close to Rs 4.4 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area4,500 sqft
Size1 Kanal
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 10
First listed2026-10-21
Last updated⁨20 Oct 2026, 8:59 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1 Kanal4,500 sqft
WherePhase 10block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

23 listed by the agent
Comfort
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom
Barbeque Area
Lawn or Garden
Swimming Pool

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1 Kanal house for sale on the market in Phase 10 today (2 listings).

This property
4.4 lakh
Phase 10 median
24.1 lakh
Same size median
24.1 lakh
Cheapest of this size
8.3 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 82% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 87.5 lakh
4.4 lakh / marla82% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 10, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here2
Median per marla24.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days2
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1 Kanal house in Phase 10 comes up.

Set up the alert