Home › Homes for rent › Flat for Rent › 5.3 Marla Ex Air Avenue

5.3 Marla Flat for Rent — Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue

Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1986358· Updated ⁨20 Oct 2026, 2:40 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 1.1 lakh/month0.21 lakh per marla25% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media4

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.1 lakh/month
Per marla0.21 lakh
Size5.3 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue: a 5.3 Marla apartment is up on rent. The plan counts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Among the conveniences: backup power and covered parking. Rent is Rs 1.1 lakh a month. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor rent
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,200 sqft
Size5.3 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Ex Air Avenue
First listed2026-10-21
Last updated⁨20 Oct 2026, 2:40 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.3 Marla1,200 sqft
WherePhase 8Ex Air Avenue
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

7 listed by the agent
The flat
Parking Spaces
1 floor
Rooms
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Electricity Backup

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.3 Marla flat for rent on the market in Phase 8 today (5 listings).

This property
0.21 lakh
Phase 8 median
0.26 lakh
Same size median
0.28 lakh
Cheapest of this size
0.22 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 25% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 5
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.1 lakh/month
0.21 lakh / marla25% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Ex Air Avenue, in numbersFlat for Rent only
On the market here116
Listed in the last 30 days33
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,240
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.3 Marla flat in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,240 plots on salemedian 4.35 crorerate 22.5 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →