Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 7.4 Marla Raya

7.4 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2055038· Updated ⁨22 Oct 2026, 5:05 pm⁩NEW · In market today
PKR 6 crore81.4 lakh per marla6% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media24

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price6 crore
Per marla81.4 lakh
Size7.4 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Raya: a 7.4 Marla apartment is on offer. The plan counts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 6 crore. That is close to Rs 81.4 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,658 sqft
Size7.4 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed2026-10-22
Last updated⁨22 Oct 2026, 5:05 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record7.4 Marla1,658 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

60 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2026
2 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
Service Elevators in Building
Business Center or Media Room in Building
Rooms
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 7.4 Marla flat for sale on the market in Raya today (5 listings).

This property
81.4 lakh
Raya median
82.9 lakh
Same size median
86.8 lakh
Cheapest of this size
77.3 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 6% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 5
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 6 crore
81.4 lakh / marla6% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here99
Median per marla82.9 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days30
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 7.4 Marla flat in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert