Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 9.7 Marla Raya

9.7 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2055042· Updated ⁨22 Oct 2026, 6:11 pm⁩NEW · In market today
PKR 7 crore72.1 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media8

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price7 crore
Per marla72.1 lakh
Size9.7 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Raya: a 9.7 Marla apartment is on offer. The plan counts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. On the extras list: backup power, covered parking and central cooling. The owner's demand is Rs 7 crore. That is close to Rs 72.1 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area2,185 sqft
Size9.7 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed2026-10-22
Last updated⁨22 Oct 2026, 6:11 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record9.7 Marla2,185 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

10 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2025
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Floor
Service Elevators in Building
Furnished
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 9.7 Marla flat for sale on the market in Raya today (3 listings).

This property
72.1 lakh
Raya median
82.9 lakh
Same size median
72.1 lakh
Cheapest of this size
68.4 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 3
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here99
Median per marla82.9 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days30
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 9.7 Marla flat in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert