Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 7 Marla Phase 6

7 Marla House for Sale — Phase 6

Phase 6, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2055060· Updated ⁨22 Oct 2026, 2:55 pm⁩NEW · In market today
PKR 5.70 crore81.4 lakh per marla4% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media14

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.70 crore
Per marla81.4 lakh
Size7 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
StatusCompleted

Overview

In DHA Phase 6, a 7 Marla house is open for sale. The plan counts 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries backup power, a lawn and a swimming pool. Price asked: Rs 5.7 crore. That is close to Rs 81.4 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,575 sqft
Size7 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6
First listed2026-10-22
Last updated⁨22 Oct 2026, 2:55 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record7 Marla1,575 sqft
WherePhase 6block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

33 listed by the agent
The house
1 parking space
Flooring
2 floors
Rooms
4 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Powder Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Electricity Backup
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Barbeque Area
Lawn or Garden

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 7 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (30 listings).

This property
81.4 lakh
Phase 6 median
57.5 lakh
Same size median
78.6 lakh
Cheapest of this size
63.9 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 4% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 30
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.70 crore
81.4 lakh / marla4% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 6, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here3,138
Median per marla57.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days694
Empty plots on sale in this phase681
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 7 Marla house in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:681 plots on salemedian 7 crorerate 34 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →