Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 8 Marla Phase 9 Town

8 Marla House for Sale — Phase 9 Town

Phase 9 Town, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2055067· Updated ⁨22 Oct 2026, 9:39 am⁩NEW · In market today
PKR 5.50 crore68.8 lakh per marla16% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media18

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.50 crore
Per marla68.8 lakh
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 8 Marla house has come on the market in DHA Phase 9 Town. The plan counts 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 5.5 crore. That is close to Rs 68.8 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,800 sqft
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 9 Town
First listed2026-10-22
Last updated⁨22 Oct 2026, 9:39 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record8 Marla1,800 sqft
WherePhase 9 Townblock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

43 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
Parking Spaces
Flooring
2 floors
Rooms
4 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 8 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 9 Town today (52 listings).

This property
68.8 lakh
Phase 9 Town median
56 lakh
Same size median
59.1 lakh
Cheapest of this size
45.2 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 16% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 52
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.50 crore
68.8 lakh / marla16% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 9 Town, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here2,222
Median per marla56 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days677
Empty plots on sale in this phase787
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 8 Marla house in Phase 9 Town comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 9 Town plot market today:787 plots on salemedian 1.60 crorerate 31.6 lakh/marlaPhase 9 Town price page →Full report →