Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 2 Kanal Phase 1

2 Kanal House for Sale — Phase 1

Phase 1, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2059085· Updated ⁨23 Oct 2026, 5:14 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 14.10 crore35.3 lakh per marla10% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media34

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price14.10 crore
Per marla35.3 lakh
Size2 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 1 — this 2 Kanal house is open for sale. Inside there are 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 14.1 crore. That is close to Rs 35.2 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area9,000 sqft
Size2 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 1
First listed2026-10-24
Last updated⁨23 Oct 2026, 5:14 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record2 Kanal9,000 sqft
WherePhase 1block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

30 listed by the agent
The house
Parking Spaces
Flooring
Rooms
5 bedrooms
6 bathrooms
2 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Gym
Steam Room
Barbeque Area

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 2 Kanal house for sale on the market in Phase 1 today (104 listings).

This property
35.3 lakh
Phase 1 median
37.5 lakh
Same size median
39.1 lakh
Cheapest of this size
32 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 10% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 104
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 14.10 crore
35.3 lakh / marla10% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 1, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here323
Median per marla37.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days78
Empty plots on sale in this phase37
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 2 Kanal house in Phase 1 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 1 plot market today:37 plots on salemedian 5.50 crorerate 30.6 lakh/marlaPhase 1 price page →Full report →