Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 1 Kanal Block N

1 Kanal House for Sale — Phase 1, Block N

Phase 1, Block N, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2059088· Updated ⁨23 Oct 2026, 10:51 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 8.50 crore42.5 lakh per marla24% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media0

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price8.50 crore
Per marla42.5 lakh
Size1 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

In Block N of DHA Phase 1, a 1 Kanal house is on offer. Room count: 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries backup power, a servant quarter and covered parking. Price asked: Rs 8.5 crore. That is close to Rs 42.5 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area4,500 sqft
Size1 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 1, Block N
First listed2026-10-24
Last updated⁨23 Oct 2026, 10:51 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1 Kanal4,500 sqft
WherePhase 1Block N
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

10 listed by the agent
The house
4 parking spaces
Flooring
Rooms
5 bedrooms
6 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Electricity Backup

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1 Kanal house for sale on the market in Phase 1 today (132 listings).

This property
42.5 lakh
Phase 1 median
37.5 lakh
Same size median
34.3 lakh
Cheapest of this size
30 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 24% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 132
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 8.50 crore
42.5 lakh / marla24% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block N, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here15
Median per marla32.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days4
Empty plots on sale in this phase37
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1 Kanal house in Phase 1 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 1 plot market today:37 plots on salemedian 5.50 crorerate 30.6 lakh/marlaPhase 1 price page →Full report →