Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 5.6 Marla Phase 6

5.6 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 6

Phase 6, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2099808· Updated ⁨25 Oct 2026, 3:23 pm⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted yesterday
PKR 3.27 crore58.2 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media5

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.27 crore
Per marla58.2 lakh
Size5.6 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 5.6 Marla apartment is on offer in DHA Phase 6. The plan counts 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Among the conveniences: backup power, a lawn and a swimming pool. The asking figure is Rs 3.27 crore. That is close to Rs 58.2 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,265 sqft
Size5.6 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6
First listed2026-10-25
Last updated⁨25 Oct 2026, 3:23 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.6 Marla1,265 sqft
WherePhase 6block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

34 listed by the agent
The flat
Lobby in Building
Flooring
Service Elevators in Building
Business Center or Media Room in Building
Conference Room in Building
ATM Machines
Rooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
Study Room
Prayer Room
Powder Room
Lounge or Sitting Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.6 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (1 listings).

This property
58.2 lakh
Phase 6 median
58.5 lakh
Same size median
58.2 lakh
Cheapest of this size
58.2 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.27 crore
58.2 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 6, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here14
Median per marla58.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days1
Empty plots on sale in this phase656
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.6 Marla flat in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:656 plots on salemedian 7.03 crorerate 34.8 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →