Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 10 Marla Phase 6

10 Marla House for Sale — Phase 6

Phase 6, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2128383· Updated ⁨26 Oct 2026, 9:25 am⁩NEW · In market today
PKR 4.95 crore49.5 lakh per marla13% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media0

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price4.95 crore
Per marla49.5 lakh
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 10 Marla house is on offer in DHA Phase 6. Inside there are 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Construction is finished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 4.95 crore. That is close to Rs 49.5 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area2,250 sqft
Size10 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6
First listed2026-10-26
Last updated⁨26 Oct 2026, 9:25 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record10 Marla2,250 sqft
WherePhase 6block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

52 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
Parking Spaces
Flooring
Floors
Rooms
4 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
Servant Quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
Kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Steam Room

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 10 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (276 listings).

This property
49.5 lakh
Phase 6 median
57.5 lakh
Same size median
57 lakh
Cheapest of this size
49.5 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 13% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 276
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 4.95 crore
49.5 lakh / marla13% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 6, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here3,218
Median per marla57.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days657
Empty plots on sale in this phase662
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 10 Marla house in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:662 plots on salemedian 7.08 crorerate 34.8 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →