Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 13.1 Marla Penta Square By DHA Lahore

13.1 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore

Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2150862· Updated ⁨26 Oct 2026, 4:51 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 9.50 crore72.5 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media28

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price9.50 crore
Per marla72.5 lakh
Size13.1 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 5, Penta Square: a 13.1 Marla apartment is open for sale. Room count: 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. Among the conveniences: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. The owner's demand is Rs 9.5 crore. That is close to Rs 72.5 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area2,949 sqft
Size13.1 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore
First listed⁨27 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨26 Oct 2026, 4:51 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record13.1 Marla2,949 sqft
WherePhase 5Penta Square By DHA Lahore
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

57 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2025
2 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
6 floor
10 floors
Rooms
4 bedrooms
6 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 13.1 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 5 today (1 listings).

This property
72.5 lakh
Phase 5 median
68.1 lakh
Same size median
72.5 lakh
Cheapest of this size
72.5 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 9.50 crore
72.5 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Penta Square By DHA Lahore, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here74
Median per marla68.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days14
Empty plots on sale in this phase294
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 13.1 Marla flat in Phase 5 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 5 plot market today:294 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 25.5 lakh/marlaPhase 5 price page →Full report →