Home › Homes for rent › Room for Rent › 2.2 Marla Phase 8

2.2 Marla Room for Rent — Phase 8

Phase 8, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2150943· Updated ⁨26 Oct 2026, 5:08 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 0.5 lakh/month0.23 lakh per marla10% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media2

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price0.5 lakh/month
Per marla0.23 lakh
Size2.2 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 8: a 2.2 Marla room is available to rent. Inside there is 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Construction is finished. Rent is Rs 50,000 a month. Miro Estate is showing this one. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor rent
Property typeRooms
Covered area500 sqft
Size2.2 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8
First listed⁨27 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨26 Oct 2026, 5:08 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record2.2 Marla500 sqft
WherePhase 8block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 2.2 Marla room for rent on the market in Phase 8 today (2 listings).

This property
0.23 lakh
Phase 8 median
0.03 lakh
Same size median
0.21 lakh
Cheapest of this size
0.2 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 10% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 0.5 lakh/month
0.23 lakh / marla10% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 8, in numbersRoom for Rent only
On the market here12
Listed in the last 30 days7
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,267
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 2.2 Marla room in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,267 plots on salemedian 4.25 crorerate 22.4 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →