Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 12 Marla Block Y

12 Marla House for Sale — Phase 7, Block Y

Phase 7, Block Y, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2233379· Updated ⁨27 Oct 2026, 2:37 pm⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted yesterday
PKR 5.65 crore47.1 lakh per marla15% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media11

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.65 crore
Per marla47.1 lakh
Size12 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 7, Block Y — this 12 Marla house is on offer. The plan counts 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and covered parking. Price asked: Rs 5.65 crore. That is close to Rs 47.1 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area2,700 sqft
Size12 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 7, Block Y
First listed⁨27 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨27 Oct 2026, 2:37 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record12 Marla2,700 sqft
WherePhase 7Block Y
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

10 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
2 parking spaces
Flooring
Rooms
4 bedrooms
6 bathrooms
2 servant quarters
2 kitchens
1 store room
Comfort
Electricity Backup

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 12 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 7 today (6 listings).

This property
47.1 lakh
Phase 7 median
45 lakh
Same size median
41 lakh
Cheapest of this size
39.2 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 15% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 6
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.65 crore
47.1 lakh / marla15% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block Y, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here441
Median per marla49 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days127
Empty plots on sale in this phase2,029
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 12 Marla house in Phase 7 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 7 plot market today:2,029 plots on salemedian 4.90 crorerate 26 lakh/marlaPhase 7 price page →Full report →