Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 3.3 Marla New Life Residencia

3.3 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 2, New Life Residencia

Phase 2, New Life Residencia, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2247152· Updated ⁨28 Oct 2026, 7:48 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 1.73 crore52.8 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media17

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.73 crore
Per marla52.8 lakh
Size3.3 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 3.3 Marla apartment has come on the market in DHA Phase 2, New Life Residencia. Inside there are 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. The asking figure is Rs 1.73 crore. That is close to Rs 52.8 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area737 sqft
Size3.3 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 2, New Life Residencia
First listed⁨29 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨28 Oct 2026, 7:48 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record3.3 Marla737 sqft
WherePhase 2New Life Residencia
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

56 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2026
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Flooring
4 floor
10 floors
Rooms
1 bedroom
2 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 3.3 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 2 today (5 listings).

This property
52.8 lakh
Phase 2 median
51.8 lakh
Same size median
52.8 lakh
Cheapest of this size
51.4 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
Nearby RestaurantsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 5
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.73 crore
52.8 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
New Life Residencia, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here14
Median per marla51.8 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days5
Empty plots on sale in this phase18
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 3.3 Marla flat in Phase 2 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 2 plot market today:18 plots on salemedian 10.13 crorerate 32.3 lakh/marlaPhase 2 price page →Full report →