Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 7 Marla Block D

7 Marla House for Sale — Phase 9 Town, Block D

Phase 9 Town, Block D, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2247153· Updated ⁨28 Oct 2026, 7:45 pm⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted 2 days ago
PKR 4.40 crore62.9 lakh per marla17% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media24

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price4.40 crore
Per marla62.9 lakh
Size7 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

In Block D of DHA Phase 9 Town, a 7 Marla house has come on the market. The plan counts 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries a lawn, a swimming pool and covered parking. Price asked: Rs 4.4 crore. That is close to Rs 62.9 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,575 sqft
Size7 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 9 Town, Block D
First listed⁨29 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨28 Oct 2026, 7:45 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record7 Marla1,575 sqft
WherePhase 9 TownBlock D
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

34 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
2 parking spaces
Rooms
03 bedrooms
04 bathrooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Study Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 7 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 9 Town today (17 listings).

This property
62.9 lakh
Phase 9 Town median
56 lakh
Same size median
53.6 lakh
Cheapest of this size
43.4 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 17% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 17
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 4.40 crore
62.9 lakh / marla17% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block D, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here120
Median per marla58 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days43
Empty plots on sale in this phase790
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 7 Marla house in Phase 9 Town comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 9 Town plot market today:790 plots on salemedian 1.60 crorerate 31.3 lakh/marlaPhase 9 Town price page →Full report →