Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 8 Marla Phase 9 Town

8 Marla House for Sale — Phase 9 Town

Phase 9 Town, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2247202· Updated ⁨28 Oct 2026, 11:20 am⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted 2 days ago
PKR 5.30 crore66.3 lakh per marla15% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media14

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.30 crore
Per marla66.3 lakh
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

In DHA Phase 9 Town, a 8 Marla house has come on the market. Inside there are 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Price asked: Rs 5.3 crore. That is close to Rs 66.2 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,800 sqft
Size8 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 9 Town
First listed⁨29 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨28 Oct 2026, 11:20 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record8 Marla1,800 sqft
WherePhase 9 Townblock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 8 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 9 Town today (56 listings).

This property
66.3 lakh
Phase 9 Town median
56 lakh
Same size median
57.8 lakh
Cheapest of this size
45.9 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 15% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 56
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.30 crore
66.3 lakh / marla15% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 9 Town, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here2,325
Median per marla56 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days619
Empty plots on sale in this phase790
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 8 Marla house in Phase 9 Town comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 9 Town plot market today:790 plots on salemedian 1.60 crorerate 31.3 lakh/marlaPhase 9 Town price page →Full report →