Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 14 Marla Raya

14 Marla House for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2247206· Updated ⁨28 Oct 2026, 2:11 pm⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted 2 days ago
PKR 7.50 crore53.6 lakh per marla33% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media0

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price7.50 crore
Per marla53.6 lakh
Size14 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Raya: a 14 Marla house is open for sale. Inside there are 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 7.5 crore. That is close to Rs 53.6 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area3,150 sqft
Size14 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed⁨29 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨28 Oct 2026, 2:11 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record14 Marla3,150 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

38 listed by the agent
The house
4 parking spaces
Flooring
3 floors
Rooms
5 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom
Barbeque Area

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 14 Marla house for sale on the market in Raya today (3 listings).

This property
53.6 lakh
Raya median
68.8 lakh
Same size median
80.4 lakh
Cheapest of this size
58.9 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 33% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 3
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 7.50 crore
53.6 lakh / marla33% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here74
Median per marla68.8 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days11
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 14 Marla house in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert