Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 7 Marla Phase 2

7 Marla House for Sale — Phase 2

Phase 2, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2247225· Updated ⁨28 Oct 2026, 12:31 pm⁩In market for 2 daysLast posted 3 days ago
PKR 3.65 crore52.1 lakh per marla3% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media12

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.65 crore
Per marla52.1 lakh
Size7 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 2: a 7 Marla house is on offer. The plan counts 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Construction is finished. It also carries a servant quarter, a lawn and a swimming pool. Price asked: Rs 3.65 crore. That is close to Rs 52.1 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. The contact sits with this listing; book a look first.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,575 sqft
Size7 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 2
First listed⁨29 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨28 Oct 2026, 12:31 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record7 Marla1,575 sqft
WherePhase 2block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

48 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2010
2 parking spaces
Flooring
2 floors
Rooms
3 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Waste Disposal
Gym
Steam Room

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 7 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 2 today (6 listings).

This property
52.1 lakh
Phase 2 median
37.5 lakh
Same size median
50.7 lakh
Cheapest of this size
48.6 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 3% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 6
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.65 crore
52.1 lakh / marla3% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 2, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here220
Median per marla37.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days67
Empty plots on sale in this phase18
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 7 Marla house in Phase 2 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 2 plot market today:18 plots on salemedian 10.13 crorerate 32.3 lakh/marlaPhase 2 price page →Full report →