Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 1 Kanal Phase 6

1 Kanal House for Sale — Phase 6

Phase 6, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2247227· Updated ⁨28 Oct 2026, 12:13 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 18.50 crore92.5 lakh per marla76% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media41

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price18.50 crore
Per marla92.5 lakh
Size1 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

In DHA Phase 6, a 1 Kanal house is open for sale. The plan counts 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 18.5 crore. That is close to Rs 92.5 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area4,500 sqft
Size1 Kanal
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6
First listed⁨29 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨28 Oct 2026, 12:13 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1 Kanal4,500 sqft
WherePhase 6block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

36 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
4 parking spaces
Flooring
Furnished
Rooms
5 bedrooms
6 bathrooms
2 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Steam Room

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1 Kanal house for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (2,278 listings).

This property
92.5 lakh
Phase 6 median
57.5 lakh
Same size median
52.5 lakh
Cheapest of this size
41.3 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 76% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 2,278
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 18.50 crore
92.5 lakh / marla76% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 6, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here3,285
Median per marla57.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days667
Empty plots on sale in this phase672
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1 Kanal house in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:672 plots on salemedian 7 crorerate 34.8 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →