Home › Commercial for sale › Commercial Plaza-Building for Sale › 4 Marla Block K

4 Marla Building for Sale — Phase 1, Block K

Phase 1, Block K, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2267489· Updated ⁨29 Oct 2026, 11:56 am⁩In market for 2 daysLast posted 2 days ago
PKR 6.75 crore168.8 lakh per marla13% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media0

The agent has not sent us the photos yet. Ask, and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rules on photos
Price6.75 crore
Per marla168.8 lakh
Size4 Marla
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Phase 1, Block K — this 4 Marla commercial building has come on the market. Inside there are 6 washrooms. Construction is finished. On the extras list: backup power, a lawn and a swimming pool. Price asked: Rs 6.75 crore. That is close to Rs 1.69 crore per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeBuildings
Covered area900 sqft
Size4 Marla
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 1, Block K
First listed⁨29 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨29 Oct 2026, 11:56 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4 Marla900 sqft
WherePhase 1Block K
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

29 listed by the agent
The property
4 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
1 floor
Business Center or Media Room in Building
Conference Room in Building
Comfort
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready
Intercom
Barbeque Area

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4 Marla commercial plaza-building for sale on the market in Phase 1 today (38 listings).

This property
168.8 lakh
Phase 1 median
193.3 lakh
Same size median
195 lakh
Cheapest of this size
135.5 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 13% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 38
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 6.75 crore
168.8 lakh / marla13% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block K, in numbersCommercial Plaza-Building for Sale only
On the market here18
Median per marla139.4 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days6
Empty plots on sale in this phase38
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4 Marla building in Phase 1 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 1 plot market today:38 plots on salemedian 5.63 crorerate 28.8 lakh/marlaPhase 1 price page →Full report →