Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 5.4 Marla Phase 6

5.4 Marla House for Sale — Phase 6

Phase 6, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2285394· Updated ⁨29 Oct 2026, 7:45 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 3.10 crore57.4 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media22

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.10 crore
Per marla57.4 lakh
Size5.4 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

In DHA Phase 6, a 5.4 Marla house is open for sale. Inside there are 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. The owner's demand is Rs 3.1 crore. That is close to Rs 57.4 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,215 sqft
Size5.4 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6
First listed⁨30 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨29 Oct 2026, 7:45 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.4 Marla1,215 sqft
WherePhase 6block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

52 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
1 parking space
Flooring
2 floors
Furnished
Rooms
4 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
0 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.4 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (1 listings).

This property
57.4 lakh
Phase 6 median
57.5 lakh
Same size median
57.4 lakh
Cheapest of this size
57.4 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.10 crore
57.4 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 6, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here3,300
Median per marla57.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days660
Empty plots on sale in this phase685
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.4 Marla house in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:685 plots on salemedian 7 crorerate 34.5 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →