Home › Homes for rent › Flat for Rent › 2.8 Marla Goldcrest Mall & Residency

2.8 Marla Flat for Rent — Phase 4, Goldcrest Mall & Residency

Phase 4, Goldcrest Mall & Residency, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2285477· Updated ⁨29 Oct 2026, 7:55 pm⁩In market for 2 daysLast posted 3 days ago
PKR 1.6 lakh/month0.57 lakh per marla42% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media11

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.6 lakh/month
Per marla0.57 lakh
Size2.8 Marla
Bathrooms1
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 2.8 Marla apartment is available to rent in DHA Phase 4, Goldcrest Mall & Residency. The plan counts 1 bathroom. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. It also carries backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Rent is Rs 1.6 lakh a month. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ask for a viewing through the contact shown here.

PurposeFor rent
Property typeFlats
Covered area637 sqft
Size2.8 Marla
Bathrooms1
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 4, Goldcrest Mall & Residency
First listed⁨30 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨29 Oct 2026, 7:55 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record2.8 Marla637 sqft
WherePhase 4Goldcrest Mall & Residency
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

63 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 20026
3 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
6 floor
14 floors
Rooms
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 2.8 Marla flat for rent on the market in Phase 4 today (3 listings).

This property
0.57 lakh
Phase 4 median
0.38 lakh
Same size median
0.4 lakh
Cheapest of this size
0.34 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 42% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 3
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.6 lakh/month
0.57 lakh / marla42% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 2.8 Marla flat in Phase 4 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 4 plot market today:95 plots on salemedian 3.55 crorerate 35.8 lakh/marlaPhase 4 price page →Full report →