Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 9.5 Marla Block J

9.5 Marla House for Sale — Phase 9 Prism, Block J

Phase 9 Prism, Block J, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2305196· Updated ⁨30 Oct 2026, 11:38 am⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted 2 days ago
PKR 1.10 crore11.6 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media1

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.10 crore
Per marla11.6 lakh
Size9.5 Marla
StatusCompleted

Overview

In Block J of DHA Phase 9 Prism, a 9.5 Marla house has come on the market. Construction is finished. Price asked: Rs 1.1 crore. That is close to Rs 11.6 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area2,138 sqft
Size9.5 Marla
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 9 Prism, Block J
First listed⁨31 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨30 Oct 2026, 11:38 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record9.5 Marla2,138 sqft
WherePhase 9 PrismBlock J
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 9.5 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 9 Prism today (1 listings).

This property
11.6 lakh
Phase 9 Prism median
18.3 lakh
Same size median
11.6 lakh
Cheapest of this size
11.6 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.10 crore
11.6 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block J, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here3
Median per marla14 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days3
Empty plots on sale in this phase2,801
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 9.5 Marla house in Phase 9 Prism comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 9 Prism plot market today:2,801 plots on salemedian 2.60 crorerate 17.3 lakh/marlaPhase 9 Prism price page →Full report →