Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 4.2 Marla Raya

4.2 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2324779· Updated ⁨31 Oct 2026, 8:11 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 3.50 crore82.9 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media8

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.50 crore
Per marla82.9 lakh
Size4.2 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

DHA Raya: a 4.2 Marla apartment is open for sale. The plan counts 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. The asking figure is Rs 3.5 crore. That is close to Rs 82.9 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area950 sqft
Size4.2 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed⁨1 Nov 2026⁩
Last updated⁨31 Oct 2026, 8:11 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.2 Marla950 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

61 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2023
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Flooring
3 floor
9 floors
Rooms
1 bedroom
2 bathrooms
00 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Steam Room

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.2 Marla flat for sale on the market in Raya today (4 listings).

This property
82.9 lakh
Raya median
82.5 lakh
Same size median
82.9 lakh
Cheapest of this size
81 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 4
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.50 crore
82.9 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here94
Median per marla82.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days23
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.2 Marla flat in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert