Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 2.5 Marla Defence Chowk

2.5 Marla House for Sale — Defence Chowk

Defence Chowk, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2324816· Updated ⁨1 Nov 2026, 11:52 am⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted yesterday
PKR 1.45 crore58 lakh per marla12% above the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media3

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.45 crore
Per marla58 lakh
Size2.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
StatusCompleted

Overview

In DHA Defence Chowk, a 2.5 Marla house is open for sale. The plan counts 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Construction is finished. Price asked: Rs 1.45 crore. That is close to Rs 58 lakh per marla of land. Miro Estate is showing this one. Ring the number on this listing to fix a viewing time.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area563 sqft
Size2.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
OccupancyNot stated
WhereDefence Chowk
First listed⁨1 Nov 2026⁩
Last updated⁨1 Nov 2026, 11:52 am⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record2.5 Marla563 sqft
WhereDefence Chowkblock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 2.5 Marla house for sale on the market in Defence Chowk today (3 listings).

This property
58 lakh
Defence Chowk median
48 lakh
Same size median
52 lakh
Cheapest of this size
52 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 12% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 3
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.45 crore
58 lakh / marla12% above median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Defence Chowk, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here15
Median per marla48 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days3
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 2.5 Marla house in Defence Chowk comes up.

Set up the alert