Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 23 Marla Block B

23 Marla House for Sale — Phase 6, Block B

Phase 6, Block B, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2324824· Updated ⁨1 Nov 2026, 4:59 pm⁩In market for 1 dayLast posted yesterday
PKR 7.95 crore34.6 lakh per marla12% below the median for this size
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media50

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price7.95 crore
Per marla34.6 lakh
Size23 Marla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

In Block B of DHA Phase 6, a 23 Marla house is open for sale. Inside there are 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. It also carries backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 7.95 crore. That is close to Rs 34.6 lakh per marla of land. The listing is handled by Miro Estate. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area5,175 sqft
Size23 Marla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6, Block B
First listed⁨1 Nov 2026⁩
Last updated⁨1 Nov 2026, 4:59 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record23 Marla5,175 sqft
WherePhase 6Block B
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

56 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2025
Parking Spaces
Flooring
3 floors
Furnished
Rooms
6 bedrooms
7 bathrooms
3 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
3 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 23 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (7 listings).

This property
34.6 lakh
Phase 6 median
57.5 lakh
Same size median
39.5 lakh
Cheapest of this size
35.6 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 12% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 7
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 7.95 crore
34.6 lakh / marla12% below median
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block B, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here69
Median per marla50 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days11
Empty plots on sale in this phase671
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 23 Marla house in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:671 plots on salemedian 7 crorerate 34.8 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →