Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 3.3 Marla Phase 2

3.3 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 2

Phase 2, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2285442· Updated ⁨29 Oct 2026, 8:39 pm⁩NEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
PKR 1.73 crore52.8 lakh per marla
PLOT FINDER — THIS PLOT HIGHLIGHTED
Media17

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.73 crore
Per marla52.8 lakh
Size3.3 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

In DHA Phase 2, a 3.3 Marla apartment is on offer. Inside there are 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Construction is finished and it comes furnished. On the extras list: backup power, a servant quarter and a lawn. Price asked: Rs 1.73 crore. That is close to Rs 52.8 lakh per marla of land. It comes to the market through Miro Estate. See it in person before deciding — the number is on this page.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area737 sqft
Size3.3 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 2
First listed⁨30 Oct 2026⁩
Last updated⁨29 Oct 2026, 8:39 pm⁩
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record3.3 Marla737 sqft
WherePhase 2block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

What it comes with

57 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 1027
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Flooring
4 floor
10 floors
Rooms
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 3.3 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 2 today (6 listings).

This property
52.8 lakh
Phase 2 median
51.8 lakh
Same size median
52.8 lakh
Cheapest of this size
51.6 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

The street it stands on

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Miro Estate

Others like it

See all 6
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.73 crore
52.8 lakh / marla
WhatsApp 0334-7992992Call 0322-4992992Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 2, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here19
Median per marla51.8 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days8
Empty plots on sale in this phase18
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 3.3 Marla flat in Phase 2 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 2 plot market today:18 plots on salemedian 10.13 crorerate 32.3 lakh/marlaPhase 2 price page →Full report →